Resultados

Master International Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2003

Results of academies
Geral
1 Gracie Humaita
2 Master
3 Carlson Gracie UGF
athletes results by category
Master 1 / Azul / Feminino / Médio
1
Katia Amado
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 2 / Azul / Feminino / Pluma
1
Luciene Monteiro
Cia Paulista
Master 2 / Azul / Feminino / Absoluto
1
Luciene Monteiro
Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Roxa / Feminino / Pluma
1
Claudia Maria Ferreira
Agnaldo Goes
Master 1 / Roxa / Feminino / Pesado
1
Carla Prado
Barbosa JJ
Master 1 / Roxa / Feminino / Absoluto
1
Carla Prado
Barbosa JJ
2
Claudia Ferreira
Agnaldo Goes
Master 1 / Marrom / Feminino / Super Pesado
1
Rosangela Silva
Behring
Master 1 / Marrom / Feminino / Absoluto
1
Rosangela Siva
Behring
Master 4 / Marrom / Feminino / Pena
1
DC Maxwell
Saulo Ribeiro
2
Tania Freire
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Marrom / Feminino / Absoluto
1
DC Maxwell
Saulo Ribeiro
Master 1 / Preta / Feminino / Pena
1
Bianca Andrade
Diojone JJ
Master 1 / Preta / Feminino / Pesadíssimo
1
Maria do Carmo
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Preta / Feminino / Absoluto
1
Bianca Andrade
Diojone JJ
2
Maria do Carmo
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Pluma
1
Raimindo Almeida
Alliance
2
Rodrigo Villas Boas
Gracie Barra BH
3
Sued dos Santos
Gracie SP
3
Leandro de Azevedo
Behring
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Pena
1
Marcelo Cunha
Alliance
2
Rogerio Nakabara
Macaco Gold Team
3
Marcos Dutra
Irmaos Felix
3
Ricardo Abrosino
Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Leve
1
Rodrigo Mota
Cia Paulista
2
Marcelo Campos
Infight
3
Juliano Correa
Gracie Barra
3
Wanderson Gonsalves
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
Elvis Nunes
Otavio de Almeida
2
Oscar Pereira
Rocian Gracie
3
Cesar Coutinho
Cia Paulista
3
Fabio Senna
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Robert Sundei
Master SP
2
Nicolai Osei
Master SP
3
Marcio Lopes
Gracie SP
3
Gilmar Ferreira
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Pesado
1
Eddie Lirette
Nola BJJ
2
Casey Strobel
Nola BJJ
3
Schippes Holger
Coelhinho
3
Aurelio Spina
Liboni
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Nivaldo Cremonese
Brigadeiro
2
Otto Clark
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Gilmarco Vidal
Master
3
Aldo Luiz
Master
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Marcelo Barbosa
Master
2
Leandro dos Santos
Liboni
3
Alexandre Soares
Crezio de Souza
3
Marco da Silva
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Marcelo Felix
Master
2
Robert Sundei
Master
3
Leodir Meira
Equipe PH
3
Nivaldo Cremonese
Brigadeiro
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Galo
1
Luiz Carlos Gaspar
Equipe PH
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Pluma
1
Marcio Frank
De La Riva
2
Marcio Costa
De La Riva
3
Anderson Brasil
Guigo JJ
3
Marcelo Pinto
Godoi JJ Club
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Pena
1
Esdras Teixeira
Master
2
Luiz Gustavo Vasconcellos
De La Riva
3
Jose Alves Filho
Brazilian Top Team
3
Frederico Frazao
Fabricio
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Leve
1
Aurelio Lopes
Beto e Cia
2
Rogerio Fortes
Cia Paulista
3
Guilherme Ximenes
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Adriano de Freitas
Queiroz Saude
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Médio
1
Luciano Ceballo
Master
2
Rodrigo Saez
Gracie Barra Pitbull
3
Emerson Alves
Gracie Tijuca
3
Agildo Pinto
Alliance
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Eduardo da Silva
Brazilian Top Team
2
Sidnei Gomes
Corpo 4
3
Julio Lima
Godoi JJ Club
3
Mariozan Oliveira
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesado
1
Marcos Dand
Barbosa JJ
2
Fernando Cesar
Infight
3
Cristiano Almeida
Brazilian Top Team
3
Igor Domingues
Behring
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Jose Eduardo Correa
Lotus Club
2
Antonio Chagas
Sul JJ
3
Olival Pereira
Alliance
3
Hamiltom Caetano
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Carlos Cesario
Gracie Humaita
2
Rogerio Oliveira
Gracie Tijuca
3
Luciano de Queiroz
Macaco Gold Team
3
Degiorgenes da Silva
Castello Branco
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Jose Eduardo Correa
Lotus Club
2
Emerson Alves
Gracie Tijuca
3
Sergio Erlichman
Guigo JJ
3
Rogerio Oliveira
Gracie Tijuca
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Pluma
1
Bruno Correa
Gracie Barra BH
2
Paulo Cesar Pinheiro
Gracie Barra
3
Beto Borges
Bolao JJ
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Pena
1
Fukuzumi Shinsuki
Barbosa JJ
2
Fabio Suzuki
Alliance
3
Gilberto Oliveira
Robbe JJ
3
Claudinei Aparecido
Franco Penteado
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Leve
1
Danilo Manoel
Gracie Barra BH
2
Jack McVicker
Gracie Humaita
3
Alessandro Cerejo
Guigo JJ
3
Antonio Jose
Liboni
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Médio
1
Claudio Machado
Gracie Barra
2
Fernando Godoi
Godoi JJ Club
3
Alan Batista
Crezio de Souza
3
Joao Marcelo
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Noah Spear
High Level
2
Claudio Nunes
Fit 21
3
Paulo Cesar
Cia Paulista
3
Henrique Lima
Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesado
1
Fabio Sette
Godoi JJ Club
2
Alexandre Cardoso
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Luciano Goulart
Brazilian Top Team
3
Alex Sandro
Sul JJ
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Richard Andersen
Hilti BJJ
2
Adriano Pereira
Alliance
3
Carlos Alberto de Moraes
Barbosa JJ
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Frank Franco
Monteiro
2
Marcelo Rocha
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Anire Okpak
Gracie Miami
3
Bruno dos Santos
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Andre Britto
Carlson Gracie UGF
2
Fabricio Baltar
Alliance
3
Jose Ricardo Alcantara
Infight
3
Jack McVicker
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Pluma
1
Luiz Claudio
Gracie Humaita
2
Marcus Vinicius
Gracie Humaita
3
Hundeson Claudio
Caveirinha Team
3
Marcelo Mendes
De La Riva
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Pena
1
Joao Carlos
Alliance
2
Otavio Couto
Master
3
Renato Veros
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Leandro Santos
Infight
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Luiz Henrique
Gracie Barra
2
Luciano Nucci
Gracie SP
3
Christian Yamagata
Master
3
Hercio Teofilo
Lotus Club
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Muzio de Angelis
Master
2
Marcos Carvalho
Kioto
3
Marcelo Freitas
Gracie Humaita
3
Carlos Alberto Vieira
Gracie SP
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Givanildo Santana
Lotus Club
2
Jorge Patino
Macaco Gold Team
3
Ricardo Marques
Macaco Gold Team
3
Fabio Bastos
Traven & Muzio
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Pesado
1
Fabio Gurgel
Alliance
2
Marcos Meireles
Alliance
3
Rodrigo Borrema
Behring
3
Marcelo Grosso
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Fernando Ferreira
Kioto
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Paulo Curi
Peposo Team
2
Danilo Rodacki
Behring
3
Mauro Geraldi
Gracie Barra BH
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Givanildo Santana
Lotus Club
2
Vinicius Amaral
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Marcelo Grosso
Brazilian Top Team
3
Muzio de Angelis
Master
3
Fabian Novelino
Mario Sukata
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Pluma
1
Renato Barbosa
Brigadeiro
2
Hubner Medeiros
Combate Real
3
Julio Antunes
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Fabian Novelino
Mario Sukata
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Pena
1
Isaque Ferreira
Mario Sukata
2
Adalton Belmiro
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Leonardo Nogueira
Crezio de Souza
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Leve
1
Giancarlo Gaeta
Piu JJ
2
Artur Ramos
Master
3
Eduardo Cassis
Gracie SP
3
Luis Eduardo
Behring
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
Patrick Robinson
Gracie Tijuca
2
Nelson Nilo
Cia Paulista
3
Alexandre Andrade
Godoi JJ Club
3
Marcelo Conti
Rillion Gracie
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Carlos Eduardo
Leao Dourado
2
Marco Caruzo
Gracie Barra
3
Manoel Fernandes
Gracie Barra BH
3
Juberlan Garcia
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Pesado
1
Jin Crorman
Renzo Gracie
2
Rob Connor
Master
3
Marcos de Souza
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Luis Carlos Silva
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Joseph Samuel
South Bay
2
Alberto Guerreiro
Mario Sukata
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Franklin Neiva
Alliance
2
Ricardo Cunha
Cia Paulista
3
Roberto Andre
Body Planet
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Patrick Robinson
Gracie Tijuca
2
Carlos Eduardo
Master
3
Ricardo Cunha
Cia Paulista
3
Helios Alessandro
Barbosa JJ
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Pena
1
Orivaldo dos Santos
Gracie Barra Gym
2
Alexandre Abrahao
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Braz Barbosa
Edson Carvalho
3
Cesar Fantinato
Alliance
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Leve
1
Hong Tsuy Din
Lotus Club
2
Joao Carlos Filho
Alliance
3
Raul Tostes
Master
3
Jorge Fernandes
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Médio
1
Washington Ponomai
Brigadeiro
2
Sergio Coletto
Behring
3
Geraldo Rocha
Alliance
3
Luiz Carlos de Paula
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Waldemar Arerro
Master
2
Luiz Afonso
Brigadeiro
3
Fernando Gonzales
Crezio de Souza
3
Muhidin Neto
Crezio de Souza
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesado
1
Julio Cesar
Araruama JJ
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Adrien Roberto
Godoi JJ Club
2
Onofre Zeterino
Godoi JJ Club
3
Adalberto Emanuel
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Michael Todd
Gracie Barra
2
Aleimar Nogueira
FJJAM
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Michael Todd
Gracie Barra
2
Adalberto Emanuel
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Almir Freire
Master
3
Julio Cesar
Araruama JJ
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Galo
1
Eduardo Castro
Kimura BH
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Pluma
1
Luiz Estevao Oliveira
Combate Real
2
Flavio Fernandes
Master
3
Thiago Mesquita
Macaco Gold Team
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Leve
1
Paulo Everton
Alliance
2
Eduardo Setro
Master
3
Paulo Tarso
Gracie Barra BH
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Médio
1
Carlos Tevano
Ass Carlos Tevano
2
Wellington Ferreira
Caveirinha Team
3
Rogerio Lima
Brazilian Top Team
3
Claudio Rispoli
Cia Paulista
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Paulo Fitipaldi
Otavio de Almeida
2
Marco Aurelio Fagundes
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Paulo Cesar
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Wagner Welerson
Comary/Beto Ferrao
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesado
1
Peter Pretawell
Master SP
2
Guaracy Pereira
Luiz Palhares
3
Julio Cesar Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
3
Joao Carlos Laurentino
Carlos Henrique
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Rogerio de Oliveira
Romeu Berto
2
Alexandre Masur
Rillion Gracie
3
Tulio Marcelo
Carlos Henrique
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Alexandre Mansur
Rillion Gracie
2
Carlos Tevano
Ass Carlos Tevano
3
Paulo Cesar
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Pluma
1
Luiz Sergio Branco
Power Team
2
Jose Luiz Queiroz
Queiroz Saude
3
Edson Goncalves
Romeu Berto
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Pena
1
Wellington Dias
Gracie Humaita
2
Andre Rocha
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Samy Al Jamal
Fabricio
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Admilson Brites
Gracie Humaita
2
Felipe Gama
Gracie Humaita
3
Fernando Moutinho
Brazilian Top Team
3
Carlos Alberto Liberi
Liberi/Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Osiris Maia
Carlson Gracie UGF
2
Tadeu Spindola
Gracie Humaita
3
Jorge Henrique
Carlos Henrique
3
Renato Bezerra
Otavio de Almeida
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Pericles Pereira
Otavio de Almeida
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Pesado
1
Andre Luiz Cruz
Carlos Henrique
2
Gilberto Cardoso
Lotus Club
3
Carlos Alberto Justino
Castello Branco
3
Fabio Clemente
Alliance
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Eric Willians
Master
2
Miguel Repanas
Otavio de Almeida
3
Claudio Palumbo
Claudio Franca
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Marcelo Monteiro
Master
2
Rostan lacerda
Rostan lacerda
3
Aurelio Marques
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Paulo Ramon
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Ailson Brites
Gracie Barra
2
Eric Willians
Master
3
Osiris Maia
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Jose Simoes
Liberi/Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Pluma
1
Ronaldo Torres
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Pena
1
Augusto Pedro Oliveira
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Leve
1
Paulo Carneiro
Carlson Gracie UGF
2
Rudinei de More
Master
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
Weija Nyman
Hilti BJJ
2
Bruce Tatoya
Cleber Luciano JJ
3
Eduardo Gusmao
Gracie Humaita
3
Marcelo Cunha
Master
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Mehmet Turanli
Hilti BJJ
2
Ian Matagiaro
Gracie Barra UK
3
Mario Figueredo
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Pesado
1
Claudio Campos
Carlson Gracie UGF
2
Diomedes Caetano
Gracie Tijuca
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Sergio Ricardo
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Valmir Dario
Master
2
Marcos Moacir
De La Riva
3
Mauricio Messias
Paulinense
3
Samuel Dias
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Samuel Dias
Gracie Barra
2
Bruce Tatoyas
Cleber Luciano JJ
3
Augusto Pedro
Gracie Barra
3
Sergio Ricardo
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Pluma
1
Francisco Condemo
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Pena
1
Carlos Aberto Lima
Katikan
2
Sergio Tanigawa
Godoi JJ Club
3
Michael Hanson
Master
3
Gary Dasaro
Marcio Simas
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Leve
1
Antonio Carlos
Carioca Brazilian
2
Ronaldo Cardoso
De La Riva
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Médio
1
Ricahrd Young
Gracie Barra UK
2
Joao Machado
Brigadeiro
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Wandro Ribeiro
Traven & Muzio
2
Ronaldo Luiz
Master
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesado
1
Celso Junior
Brigadeiro
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Stephen Kamphuis
Machado JJ
2
Helio Frederico
Kioto
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Ricardo Figueredo
Gracie Barra
2
Joao Batista
Gracie Humaita
3
Iguassu Miranda
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Renato Miguel
Roleta JJ
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Wandro Ribeiro
Traven & Muzio
2
Sergio Tanigawa
Godoi JJ Club
3
Richard Young
Gracie Barra UK
3
Joao Batista
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Pluma
1
Luiz Claudio Abreu
Fabricio
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Pena
1
Anthony Lange
Machado JJ
2
Joao Carlos Andrade
Traven & Muzio
3
Ricardo Mendes
Carlos Henrique
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Leve
1
Romel Dunbar
United BJJ
2
Haroldo Silva
Barbosa JJ
3
Luiz Fernando Amorim
Behring
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Médio
1
Herman Santos
Carlson Gracie UGF
2
Erick Salum
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Nelson Neves
Master
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Marcelo Luiz
Traven & Muzio
2
Marcelo Naricio
De La Riva
3
Paulo Cabral
Master
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesado
1
Fabio Nogueira
Araruama JJ
2
Marcelo Pardini
Cia Paulista
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Paulo Mario Andrade
Marcelo Ferreira
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Paulo Marteloti
Master
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Paulo Mario
Marcelo Ferreira
2
Marcelo Narigo
De La Riva
3
Fabio Nogueira
Araruama JJ
3
Eric Salum
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Pluma
1
Raymundo Goncalo
CEMS
2
Cosmo Dias
FJJAM
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Pena
1
Paulo Sergio
Alliance
2
Duldney Lima
Gracie Humaita
3
Carlos Alberto Mariano
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Hilton Luiz Mascarenhas
Osvaldo Alves
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Aito Ermes
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Carlos Frederico
Brazilian Top Team
2
Paulo Cesar
Gracie Barra
3
Aureliano Daniel
Caveirinha Team
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Pesado
1
Sergio Lauro
Alliance
2
Joao Miguel do Nascimento
Gracie Humaita
3
Ricardo Ribeiro
Macaco Gold Team
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Francisco Lima
Crezio de Souza
2
Manoel Laercio
Gracie Humaita
3
Luiz Palhares
Alliance
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Ricardo Veloso
De La Riva
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Franciso Paulo
Crezio de Souza
2
Ricardo Veloso
De La Riva
3
Rodolfo Antonio Leite
Body Planet
3
Carlos Frederico Junior
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Azul / Masculino / Pena
1
Vicente Nascimento
Traven & Muzio
Master 4 / Azul / Masculino / Leve
1
Chris Seals
Cleber Luciano JJ
2
Joseph Murray
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
Russel Redenbauch
Saulo Ribeiro
2
Saulo Dias
Barbosa JJ
Master 4 / Azul / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Teimoc Joshton
Fabricio
2
Roberto Petrauskas
Alliance
3
Elesbao Mota
Ataque Duplo
Master 4 / Azul / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
David Martin
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Teimoc Joshton
Fabricio
2
Chris Seals
Cleber Luciano JJ
3
Russel Redenbauch
Saulo Ribeiro
3
Elesbao Mota
Ataque Duplo
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Leve
1
Paulo Cesar Santos
Carlson Gracie UGF
2
Ovidio Sobrinho
Barbosa JJ
3
Jose Ricardo Ramos
Gracie Barra Pitbull
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Médio
1
Jorge Tiba
Alliance
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Geoge Phipps
Marcio Simas
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesado
1
Marco Aurelio Castro
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Amador Vilas
Traven & Muzio
2
Robert Lee Whitt
Caique JJ
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Paulo Cesar Santos
Carlson Gracie UGF
2
Amador Vilas
Traven & Muzio
3
George Phipps
Marcio Simas
3
Marco Aurelio Castro
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 4 / Marrom / Masculino / Médio
1
Clenio Gama
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Marrom / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Jairo Arruda
Orlando Saraiva
Master 4 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesado
1
Jorge Sergio
Carlson Gracie UGF
2
Gilson Cembranelli
Gracie SP
Master 4 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Jairo Arruda
Orlando Saraiva
2
Jorge Sergio
Carlson Gracie UGF
3
Clenio Gama
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Mario Cupertino
Gracie Humaita
2
Rolando Toro
Brazilian Top Team
3
Paulo Wesley
Kioto
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Leonardo Almeida
Gracie Humaita
2
Almir Moraes
Carlson Gracie UGF
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Carlos Gracie Jr.
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Pesado
1
Luiz Carlos Peixoto
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Antonio Pereira
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Mario Roberto Pereira
Kioto
2
Debaro Itamar
Brasilia Top Club
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Mario Roberto Pereira
Kioto
2
Debaro Itamar
Brasilia Top Club
3
Leonardo Almeida
Gracie Humaita
3
Rolando Toro
Brazilian Top Team
Master 5 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
Cosme da Cunha
Flavio Aleluia
2
Flavio Evaristo
Franco Penteado
Master 5 / Azul / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Luiz Humberto Queiroz
Gracie Barra BH
Master 5 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Luiz Humberto Queiroz
Gracie Barra BH
Master 5 / Roxa / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Ruben Gimenez
Brigadeiro
2
Orcelio Falcao
Crezio de Souza
Master 5 / Roxa / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Ruben Gimenez
Brigadeiro
2
Orcelio Falcao
Crezio de Souza
Master 5 / Marrom / Masculino / Pluma
1
Eidi Baba
Infight
Master 5 / Marrom / Masculino / Pena
1
Michael Sillyman
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Marrom / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Bradley Thompsom
Marcio Simas
2
Robert Sushereba
Claudio Franca
Master 5 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesado
1
Bruno avora
Macaco Gold Team
Master 5 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Michael Sillyman
Gracie Humaita
2
Eidi Baba
Infight
Master 5 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Joao Eugenio de Jesus
Leao Dourado
Master 5 / Preta / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Renato Francisco dos Santos
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Renato Francisco dos Santos
Gracie Humaita
2
Joao Eugenio de Jesus
Leao Dourado
Master 6 / Azul / Masculino / Leve
1
Eliot Zake
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 6 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Eliot Zake
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 6 / Roxa / Masculino / Pena
1
Olair Bitencourt
Master
Master 6 / Roxa / Masculino / Leve
1
Arai Cirne
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Roxa / Masculino / Médio
1
Orlando Tapatinga
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Roxa / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Zartonio do Nascimento
Agnaldo Goes
Master 6 / Roxa / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Zartonio do Nascimento
Agnaldo Goes
2
Orlando Tapatinga
Gracie Humaita
3
Olair Bitencourt
Master
3
Arai Cirne
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Galo
1
Hilton Leao
Leao Dourado
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Pluma
1
Celio Caneca
Gracie Humaita
2
Walbert Gomes
Walbert Gomes
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Elbo Pinheiro
Alliance
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Ivanhoe Valdeck
De La Riva
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Mauricio Robbe
Robbe JJ
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Mauricio Robbe
Robbe JJ
2
Celio Caneca
Gracie Humaita
3
Ivanhoe Valdeck
De La Riva
3
Hilton Leao
Leao Dourado