Resultados

Master International Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2011

Results of academies
Geral
1 Gracie Humaita
2 Nova Uniao
3 Gracie Barra
athletes results by category
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Galo
1
Masaji Kawamura
Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / LevePena
1
Miguel Angelo Nogueira
Gracie Humaita
2
Timothy Wampler
Gracie Barra
3
Marcelo Pires Woitte
Competition
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Pena
1
Hsu Huan Pin
Competition
2
Alexander Umantsev
Check Mat Bjj
3
Daniel Martin Jones
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Anderson de Oliveira
Academia Otavio de
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Leve
1
Esmerlannio Marias Vianna
Agnaldo Goes
2
Paulo Ramos Coelho Neto
Nova Uniao
3
Ariel Sebastian Rebesberger
Nova Uniao
3
Alvim Luiz Fernandes
Gracie Tijuca
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
Joao Paulo Dias de Freitas
Gracie Barra
2
Dane Christian Barlow
Alliance
3
Everson Alves Costa
Agnaldo Goes
3
Henrique de Freitas Lawall
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Mario Anders Calvo Casas
Rolando Toro JJ
2
Michael Quigley
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Gareth Richard McNamara
Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3
Victor Callagham
GF Team
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Pesado
1
Ricardo F Justiniano da Silva
Brazilian Top Team
2
Leonardo da Silva Madureira
GF Team
3
Ricardo Louro
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Tuffou Jacques Guillaume
Nova Uniao
2
Claudeir Jose Lima
Game Fight BJJ
3
Eduardo Marchetti Francisco
Liberi/Gracie Barra
3
Fernando Pitta
Alliance
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Bruno Cesar de Paula Lima
GF Team
2
Marcelo Freitas de Castro
Brazilian Top Team
3
Crisitano Holanda Travassos
Check Mat Bjj
3
Brad Bernshine
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Ricardo Freitas Justiniano
Brazilian Top Team
2
Henrique Freitas Lawall
Brazilian Top Team
3
Victor Callagham Souza
GF Team
3
Ariel Sebastian
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Pena
1
Francisco Adolfo Guerra
Team Predador JJ
2
Mikko Trott
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Leve
1
Kaveh Jamali
Brazil 021
2
Mauricio Drummond Junior
Gracie Humaita
3
Jean Guimaraes da Silva
Gracie Barra PE
3
Jason Michael Dolente
Platoon JJ
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
Pablo Bassano Soares
Gracie Humaita
2
Matthew James O' Donnell
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Sven Borgers
Alliance
3
Orestes Moscone Junior
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Geovane Araujo
Gracie Humaita
2
Renato Magalhaes de Souza
Nova Uniao
3
Vinicius Ferreira de Morais
GF Team
3
Marcio Rodrigues Cavalcante
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Pesado
1
Alexandre Carvalho Pinheiro
Alliance
2
Serge Tshamala
Yamasaki Academy
3
Rodrigo Martins de Castro
Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
3
Ruben Leonardo Razeto
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Alexandre Destro
Guigo JJ
2
Reginaldo Cardoso Liani
Gracie Barra
3
John Michael Smaltz
Platoon JJ
3
Noel Tompson
Douglas Santos BJJ
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Lucio Flavio de Campos
Alliance
2
Milton Cristiano Gomes
Rostan Lacerda
Master 2 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Noel Thompson
Douglas Santos BJJ
2
Milton Cristiano Gomes
Rostan Lacerda
3
Alexandre Destro
Guigo JJ
3
John Michael Smaltz
Platoon JJ
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Pena
1
Kelly Gerald Johnson
Gracie JJ Academy
2
Toby Spencer Norways
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Alexandre Trindade Ramos
Akxe BJJ
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
Andre Ricardo Valoura
Gracie Ipanema
2
Publio Vasquez
Team Predador JJ
3
Marcelo Jose dos Santos
GILE RIBEIRO
3
Gleidson Dinis de Lima Gomes
Romeu Valente
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Alexandre dos Santos Stellet
Associacao Oriente
2
Jose Mauricio Moreira
GF Team
3
Terry Alan Porter
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Perry L Marrom Jr
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Pesado
1
Jose Reinaldo Fernandes
Associacao Oriente
2
James Christopher Holbrook
Gracie JJ Academy
3
Harley Breite
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Robinson Antonio da Silva
Atos
2
Andrew John Ledwith
Alliance
3
Jose Elio Conceicao Santos
IFC Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Allon Rohde
Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
Master 3 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Allon Rohde
Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
2
Alexandre dos Santos
Associacao Oriente
3
Kelly Gerald Johwson
Gracie JJ Academy
Master 4 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
Francisco Javier Ruiz Lopez
Top Brothers
Master 4 / Azul / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Rogerio Souza
Welton Ribeiro
2
Sergio Henrique Deister
Gracie Humaita
3
Joao Carlos Nogueira
Academia Meier
Master 4 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Joao Carlos Nogueira
Academia Meier
Master 5 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
David Eric Loyst
Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Azul / Masculino / Pesado
1
Ivanil Rodrigues
Reacao
Master 5 / Azul / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Alfredo Serafin Gomez
Gracie Humaita
2
Ricky Tubbs
United BJJ
3
Antonio Almeida Filho
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
David Eric Loyst
Gracie Barra
2
Alfredo Serafin Gomez
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Azul / Masculino / Leve
1
Serge Andre Lacroix
Jiu-Jitsu 1
Master 6 / Azul / Masculino / Médio
1
James Richard West
Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Azul / Masculino / Absoluto
1
James Richard West
Gracie Barra
2
Serge Andre Lacroix
Jiu-Jitsu 1
Master 1 / Azul / Feminino / LevePena
1
Melyssa Marie Hutchinson
Nova Uniao
2
Siomara Spath Lobato
GF Team
3
Rita Carvalho de Avellar
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Azul / Feminino / Pena
1
Ana Elisa Araujo Bernardi
Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
2
Luize Cerqueira Chicchio
GF Team
Master 1 / Azul / Feminino / Leve
1
Adriana Lima de Jesus
Gracie Humaita
2
Fabiana Lopes
Reacao
Master 1 / Azul / Feminino / Médio
1
Lericia Callegari
Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
2
Wendy Kay Johnson
Brazil 021
Master 1 / Azul / Feminino / Absoluto
1
Ana Elisa Araujo Bernardi
Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
2
Lericia Callegari
Icon Jiu Jitsu/Sul Jiu Jitsu
Master 2 / Azul / Feminino / LevePena
1
Livia Sampaio Pires
Maromba JJ
Master 2 / Azul / Feminino / Pena
1
Ana Maria Leal Carvalho
Spirit
2
Shena-Meri Paone Christian
Douglas Santos BJJ
Master 2 / Azul / Feminino / Médio
1
Cara Nadine Johnson
Fight Club
Master 2 / Azul / Feminino / Absoluto
1
Cara Nadine Johnson
Fight Club
2
Shena-Meri Paone Christian
Douglas Santos BJJ
Master 3 / Azul / Feminino / Pesado
1
Veronica de Fatima Bastos
De La Riva
Master 3 / Azul / Feminino / Absoluto
1
Veronica de Fatima Bastos
De La Riva
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Galo
1
Alan Lourenco da Silva
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / LevePena
1
Patrick Viana da Silva
Gracie Barra BH
2
Joaney Silva de Andrade
Cascao JJ
3
Maximiliano Augusto
Gracie Humaita
3
Joao Vanderlei Flores
P S Phoenix BJJ
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Pena
1
Roberto Retto Chacon
Team Predador JJ
2
Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon
Team Predador JJ
3
Leandro de Oliveira Araujo
Gracie Tijuca
3
Marcos Roberto da Cunha
Nucleo
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Leve
1
Edimarcio Jose de Almeida
Brazilian Top Team
2
Daniel Robert Wilson
Alliance USA
3
Vinicius Douglas Constantino
Crezio de Souza
3
Ivan Pereira da Silva
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Médio
1
Luis Filipe Mota
Nova Uniao
2
Francinei Ferreira de Souza
Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
3
Jonathan Alexander Martin
Rick Youngs Preta Belt
3
Valter Luis da Silva
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Emanuel Correa de Mello
Gracie Humaita
2
Publio Bernardes Caetano
Alliance
3
Gabriel Lazzaro Alves da Cunha
Gracie Humaita
3
Moises Doerr
Alliance
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesado
1
Sidney Jorge Silva Jr
Maromba JJ
2
Leandro Passos Machado
Pitbull
3
Marcio Storto da Silva
Soul Fighters
3
Carlos Cesar Fontolan
Competition
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Vagner Luiz de Souza
Infight
2
Eduardo Camilo
Brazilian Top Team
3
Juarez de Souza Neto
Asle
3
Bruno Santos de Souza
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Anderson Teixeira dos Reis
Nova Uniao
2
Rafael Augusto Barros Telles
Brazilian Fight
3
Jean Paulo Santana Gonzaga
Gracie Humaita
3
Alexandre Baptista Oliveira
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Roxa / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Luiz Felipe Mota
Nova Uniao
2
Anderson Teixeira Reis
Nova Uniao
3
Leandro Passos Machado
Pitbull
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / LevePena
1
Pierre Jean Loup
Jiu-Jitsu 1
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Pena
1
Sam Martin Rice Edwards
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Andrew Campbell Grahn
Gracie JJ Academy
3
Demilson Ferreira
Brazilian Top Team
3
Renato Almeida
Reacao
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Leve
1
David Richard Broughton
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Dirceu de Oliveira e Silva
Soul Fighters
3
John Thomas Sorrell
Alliance
3
Angel Gomez Rocha
Top Brothers
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Médio
1
Victor Hugo Araujo Santos
Gracie Barra
2
Eduardo Regis Lopes de Freitas
Barbosa JJ
3
Hector Alejandro Saavedra
Nova Uniao
3
Rui Jose Monteiro
Cia Paulista
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Fabiano de Arruda Botelho
Academia Otavio de
2
Milton de Sousa Batista
IFC Jiu-Jitsu
3
Marco Aurelio Oliveira
Brazilian Top Team
3
Henry de Pinho
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesado
1
Mauricio German Tessone
Nova Uniao
2
Gustavo Carneiro Melo
Brazilian Top Team
3
Gustavo de Santana Almeida
GF Team
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Christopher Steven Fortune
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2
Leonardo Francisco Provedel
AJJBA
3
Renier Pereira da Rocha
Cia Paulista
3
Anderson Miranda
Marcelo Ferreira
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Pablo Alberto Heredia
Nova Uniao
2
Roy Clayton Phillippy
Gracie Humaita
3
Luiz Felipe Marinho Franca
Gracie Ipanema
3
Philip Koldyk
Infight
Master 2 / Roxa / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Gustavo Carneiro Melo
Brazilian Top Team
2
Mauricio German Tessone
Nova Uniao
3
Christopher Fortune
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3
Sam Martin Rice Eduardo
Roger Gracie Academy
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Galo
1
Carlos Augusto Perez
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Pena
1
Efraim Ribeiro Dantas
Gracie Humaita
2
Marcos Antonio Isidio Santos
GF Team
3
Eduardo Feld
Nova Uniao
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Leve
1
Marcelo Fabian Quiroga
Infight
2
Wellington Luiz Xavier
Nova Uniao
3
Alexander Salles Barreto Pinto
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Médio
1
Luiz Carlos dos Santos
Isaias JJ
2
Martin Mariano Perkins
Mario Sucata
3
Wilson Luiz Toledo Lassarote
Pagels
3
Marcelo Fabian Leo
Mario Sucata
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Mauricio Vicente Ribeiro Junio
Brazilian Top Team
2
John Phillip Kendall
Fight Club
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesado
1
Juan Carlos Obando Aguero
Rolando Toro JJ
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Vinicius Blanc Medeiros
Luiz Paulo JJ
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Ely de Barros Gomes Junior
Brazil 021
Master 3 / Roxa / Masculino / Absoluto
1
John Philip Kendall
Fight Club
2
Efraim Ribeiro Dantas
Gracie Humaita
3
Wellington Luiz Xavier
Nova Uniao
3
Marcelo Fabian Quiroga
Infight
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Pena
1
Lars Peter Sand
Hilti BJJ
2
Carlos Justino Bosco
Nova Uniao
3
Davi Ramalho Teixeira
Nova Uniao
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Leve
1
Sergio Conrado Quintanilha
Alliance
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Médio
1
Armin Bahari
Alliance
2
Timothy Michael Morris
RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ
3
Ricardo Ney Silva de Paula
Gracie Humaita
3
Christian Michel Sardella
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesado
1
Marco Antonio Lauro
Gracie SP
2
Bruce Eric Cane
Gracie Barra
3
Michael Raymond LaBelle
Gracie Humaita
3
Marcel Joaquim Migueis
Brasa
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Mauro Sa da Cunha
Rolando Toro JJ
2
Chris Galliano
Brazil 021
3
Mehmet Uluc
Jiu-Jitsu 1
Master 4 / Roxa / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Marco Antonio Lauro
Gracie SP
2
Mauro Sa da Cunha
Rolando Toro JJ
3
Michael Raymond Labelle
Gracie Humaita
3
Marcel Joaquim Migueis
Brasa
Master 5 / Roxa / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Bruce L Singer
Marcelo Garcia Academy
2
Roberto Petrauskas
Guigo JJ
Master 5 / Roxa / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Ricardo Alves Pinto
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Roxa / Feminino / Pena
1
Sue Ellen Ausman
Nova Uniao
2
Ana Gabriela Almeida
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Roxa / Feminino / Leve
1
Erica Fidelis da Silva Ramos
Associacao Oriente
2
Cinthia Mizobe Soares
Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Roxa / Feminino / Médio
1
Jeanne Marie Emilie Rembert
De La Riva
Master 1 / Roxa / Feminino / Pesado
1
Priscila Costa de Jesus
Gracie Humaita
2
Priscila de Souza Franca
Gracie Humaita
3
Karina Gracie
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Roxa / Feminino / Absoluto
1
Priscila de Souza Franca
Gracie Humaita
2
Jeanne Marie Emilie Rembert
De La Riva
3
Priscila Costa de Jesus
Gracie Humaita
3
Cinthia Mizobe Soares
Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / LevePena
1
Joao Norberto da Costa Neto
Check Mat Bjj
2
Emmanuel Joseph Cascade
Check Mat Bjj
3
Jose Ribamar Santiago Junior
Alliance
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Pena
1
Andre Brumano
Gracie Humaita
2
Ronaldo Andrade Rocha
IFC Jiu-Jitsu
3
Izaias dos Santos Fonseca
Brazilian Top Team
3
Carlenisio Oliveira Nascimento
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Leve
1
Silvio Bertao Gitirana
Brazilian Top Team
2
Max Fredson de Souza
Gracie Barra BH
3
Leandro Thuler dos Santos
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Médio
1
Adilson Chieri Junior
Cia Paulista
2
Joao Luiz Lima dos Santos
Check Mat Bjj
3
Arilson Goncalves Lopo
Gracie Humaita
3
Rafael Schimming Pereira
Alliance
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Glebio Silva Pereira
Gracie Humaita
2
Ivanildo Pereira
Gracie Humaita
3
Marcos Honorato Santos
Brasa
3
Everton Luiz Silveira
Gracie Tijuca
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesado
1
Adriano Inacio de Rosa
Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2
Domingos de Castilho
Nine Nine
3
Felipe Baron Bolzzoni
Giovanni Reis
3
Ricardo Augusto de Oliveira
Check Mat Bjj
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Kornel Zapadka
De La Riva
2
Bradley Daniel Beckwith
Alliance
3
Felipe Fantin Lopes
Alliance
3
Sandro Guerreiro
Competition
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Abraham Marte
Yamasaki Academy
2
Wesley Frederico de Oliveira
Gracie Barra
3
Alexandre Altenburg
Check Mat Bjj
3
Alexandre Rodrigues Maia
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Ivanildo Pereira da Silva
Gracie Humaita
2
Ricardo Augusto Oliveira
Check Mat Bjj
3
Felipe Fantin Lopes
Alliance
3
Alexandre Altenburg Frota
Check Mat Bjj
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / LevePena
1
Claudio Gonsalves Porto
Gracie Barra
2
Denilson Ferreira
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Pena
1
Silvio de Carvalho
Reacao
2
Eduardo Fernando Campos
Barbosa JJ
3
Andre Luiz da Conceicao
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Leve
1
Akio Long
De La Riva
2
Tracy Keith Barber
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3
Gustavo Soares
Gracie Humaita
3
Jorge Daniel Veja
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Médio
1
Erick Lanino Rocha
Marcio Frank FJJ-RO
2
Rodrigo Casaes
Brazilian Fight
3
Alessandro Moraes Ferreira
Maromba JJ
3
Francisco Lanna Guillen
Tanque
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Marcio Catenacci de Aquino
Barbosa JJ
2
Brian Matthew Jones
Yamasaki Academy
3
Clovis Protaso de Lima Neto
Nine Nine
3
Christopher James Greenwood
Check Mat Bjj
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesado
1
Tiberio Vinicius Mendes
Nova Uniao
2
Sergio Avila
De La Riva
3
Emerson Faria de Andrade
Tanque
3
Mariozam Oliveira Santos
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Frederico Tremsal
Nova Uniao
2
Robson Marins de Medeiros
Gracie Barra
3
Flavio dos Santos Gomes
Asle
3
Douglas de Souza Barroso
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Jeffrey Owen
Nova Uniao
2
Joilson de Brito Ramos
Associacao Oriente
3
Ricardo de Paula Souza
Maromba JJ
Master 2 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Jeffrey Owen
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2
Federico Tremsal
Nova Uniao
3
Gustavo Soares
Gracie Humaita
3
Mariozam Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / LevePena
1
Alex Pereira da Costa
GF Team
2
Seena Ebrahim Monfaradi
Alliance
3
Guillermo Luis Figari
Mario Sucata
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Pena
1
Nicolas Pichon Riviere
Mario Sucata
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Leve
1
Marcos Diniz de Jesus Lopes
Brazilian Top Team
2
Renato da Silva Lyrio Filho
Gracie Barra
3
Roosevelt dos Santos Oliveira
Brazil 021
3
Patrik Isberg
Hilti BJJ
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Médio
1
Carlos Honorato de Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
2
Victor Mello Cardoso
Gracie Humaita
3
Reinaldo Pires
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Samuel de Souza Pereira
Top Brothers
2
Lucio Jose dos Anjos
Nova Uniao
3
Julio Cesar Fontes
Rocian Gracie
3
Chafic Rebehy Neto
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesado
1
Marcilio Rodrigues Tavares
Gracie Humaita
2
Paulo dos Santos Rodrigues
IFC Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Jose Andrade
Gracie Barra
2
Juraci Alves Barbosa
Gracie Humaita
3
Hercio Mauricio Second
Brasa
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Alexandre Ricardo Menezes
Brazilian Top Team
2
Paulo Cesar Furlan
Academia Otavio de
3
Dario Augusto Dias
Gracie Humaita
3
Bradley Jay Sosnowsky
Yamasaki Academy
Master 3 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Marcilio Rodrigues Tavares
Gracie Humaita
2
Juraci Alves Barbosa
Gracie Humaita
3
Lucio Jose dos Anjos
Nova Uniao
Master 4 / Marrom / Masculino / LevePena
1
Kenneth Wayne Cameron
Rillion Gracie
Master 4 / Marrom / Masculino / Leve
1
Marco Antonio Neves de Lima
Brazilian Top Team
2
Sergio Mouzinho da Fonte
Welton Ribeiro
3
Ismael Sacramento Trejo
Brasa
Master 4 / Marrom / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Brian Edward Beauchamp
Yamasaki Academy
2
Marcelo Jose Gaspar Viana
Brazil 021
Master 4 / Marrom / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Carlos Alberto de Almeida
GF Team
Master 4 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Brian Edward Beauchamp
Yamasaki Academy
2
Carlos Alberto de Almeida
GF Team
3
Kenneth Wayne Cameron
Rillion Gracie
3
Ismael Sacramento Trejo
Brasa
Master 5 / Marrom / Masculino / Pena
1
Alcino Nogueira Filho
Gracie Humaita
1
Sergio Edais Pepe
Soul Fighters
Master 5 / Marrom / Masculino / Médio
1
Gustavo Henrique Bosesky
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Marrom / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Jose Geraldo dos Santos
Gracie Humaita
2
Silvio Romero Ferreira Moreira
Brazilian Fight
Master 5 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Gustavo Henrique Bosesky
Gracie Humaita
2
Sergio Edais Pepe
Soul Fighters
3
Silvio Romero Ferreira Moreira
Brazilian Fight
3
Jose Geraldo dos Santos
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Marrom / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Randy Keith Cox
Nova Uniao
Master 6 / Marrom / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Randy Keith Cox
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Galo
1
Felipe da Costa
Brasa
2
Cicero Morimitsu
Nova Uniao
3
Pablo dos Santos
Brazilian Fight
3
Tiago Marques Magalhaes
Equipe MG
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / LevePena
1
Carlos Vieira Holanda
Check Mat Bjj
2
Douglas Rufino da Silva
Check Mat Bjj
3
Bruno Vinicius Setta
De La Riva
3
Joelson Souza Venancio
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Pena
1
Theodoro Canal
GF Team
2
Ocimar da Costa Santos
CM System
3
Gabriel Willcox
Brazilian Fight
3
Bruno Carlos Ximenes
Brazilian Fight
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
Luciano Martin Correa
Brazilian Fight
3
Edson Vander Martins
Gracie Tijuca
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Adriano Ferreira Araujo
Barbosa JJ
2
Claudio Roberto Souza
Gracie Humaita BJJ
3
Marcelo Lourenco Cavalcante
Nova Uniao N. U.
3
Simonides Manoel dos S Jr
Gracie Florianopolis
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves
Gracie Humaita
2
Eduardo Milioli
Rillion Gracie
3
Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro
Barbosa JJ
3
Lucio Sergio dos Santos
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Pesado
1
Fabio Leopoldo
Ryan Gracie
2
Fernando Jose Di Pierro
Alliance
3
Ivan Danielewicz Junior
Check Mat Bjj
3
Tiago Pereira Almeida
Gracie Humaita DF
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Antonio Borges Feigenbaum
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Rafael Soares Rodrigues
GF Team
3
Diego Ballouta Cardoso
Gracie Barra BH
3
Junio Everton Leite
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Adolfo Cezar Tozi
Godoi JJ Club
2
Leonardo de Lima
Pitbull
3
Phelippe Lira
Pitbull
3
Marco Polo Monteiro Viana
Orley Lobato
Master 1 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Eduardo Milioli
Rillion Gracie
2
Adriano Ferreira Arcanjo
Barbosa JJ
3
Ivan Daniel Ewicz Jr
Check Mat Bjj
3
Carlos Vieira Holanda
Check Mat Bjj
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / LevePena
1
Rodrigo Borges Pagani
Gracie Humaita
2
Paulo Cesar Alves Pinheiro
Gracie Barra
3
Wendell Duarte da Silva
Gracie Humaita
3
Hunderson Claudio de Oliveira
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Pena
1
Omar Antonio Lima Salum Jr
Gracie Humaita
2
Valter Gomes
Nova Uniao
3
Nilson da Silva Barcelos
Gracie Barra
3
Reza Monfaradi
Alliance
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Luciano Nunes Nucci
Alliance
2
Andre Luis Monroy Ushirobira
Nova Uniao
3
Leonardo Veras Mattos
Academia Porto Alegre
3
Joelson Noberto da Silva
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Brian Rago
Gracie Humaita
2
Rodrigo Thiago de Souza
Alliance
3
Wander Braga
Rickson Gracie Center
3
Ronaldo Barcelos
Fabricio
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Gunter Saulo Sgarboza
Competition
2
Alvaro August Oliveira Ramos
Brazilian Top Team
3
Cesar Drummond Barcelos
GF Team
3
Luciano Vilela Dourado
Nova Uniao N. U.
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Pesado
1
Paulo Roberto Streckert
Maromba JJ
2
Charles Faria Corea
Godoi JJ Club
3
Eder Gomes Silva
Gracie Barra
3
Luis Gustavo de Melo Beltrao
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Roberto Godoi
Godoi JJ Club
2
Carlos Alberto Castro Filho
Osvaldo Alves
3
Silvio Luis Fancio
Maromba JJ
3
Paul Halme
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Andre Luiz Candido da Silva
Nova Uniao
2
Sergio Ricardo Nunes
Nucleo
3
Francelino de Oliveira
Nova Uniao N. U.
3
Jefferson Alves
Nova Uniao N. U.
Master 2 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Roberto Godoi
Godoi JJ Club
2
Andre Luiz Candido Silva
Nova Uniao
3
Paulo Roberto Streckert
Maromba JJ
3
Omar Salum
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / LevePena
1
Rogerio Marshal Conceicao
Gracie Humaita
2
Jeremias Casemiro Alves Silva
Macaco Gold Team
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Pena
1
David Arnold Jacobs
Yamasaki Academy
2
Mario Cesar da Silva
Beto & Cia JJ
3
Francisco Carlos de Oliveira
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Carlos Antonio Rossi
Liberi/Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Adimilson Brites
Gracie Humaita
2
Claudio Domingos
Gracie Barra
3
Rosinei Pereira da Silva
Welton Ribeiro
3
Jose Helio Bezerra Dias
PSLPB Cicero Costha
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Carlos Antonio Pinho
De La Riva
2
Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavalcante
Luiz Paulo JJ
3
Tuson Kamp
Coalition 95
3
Marcelo Amador de Oliveira
GF Team
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Osires Maia Borges
Brazilian Fight
2
Mark Jones
Yamasaki Academy
3
Robson Senna da Silva
De La Riva
3
Morgann Paraskevas
Yamasaki Academy
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Pesado
1
Richard Martin
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Regis Alexandre Santos
Gracie Humaita
3
Gustavo Alberto Gomez
Gracie Humaita BJJ
3
Carlos Augusto de Jesus
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Nicolau Mario de Souza
Game Fight BJJ
2
Robson Roberto Duarte Alencar
Isaias JJ
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Paulo Rodrigo Curi
Peposo Team
2
Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
3
Rafael Canthe Pandolfo
Gracie Humaita
3
Frank Alberto Alves Franco
Monteiro
Master 3 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Admilson Brites
Gracie Humaita
2
Fran Alberto Alvers Franco
Monteiro
3
Nicolau Mario Souza Rodrigues
Game Fight BJJ
3
Carlos Antonio Oliveira Pinho
De La Riva
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Pena
1
Vinicius Campelo Pereira
Akxe BJJ
2
Armindo Pinto e Silva Jr
Equipe MG
3
Cosmo Ferreira
Nova Uniao
3
Nicholas Hunter Brooks
Roger Gracie Academy
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Evandro Alves Nascimento
GF Team
2
Marcelo de Oliveira Gralha
Gracie Humaita
3
Vincent Mattei
Gracie Barra
3
Daniel Calvin Dring
Nova Uniao
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Renato Bezerra de Souza
De La Riva
2
Doug McGiffin
Yamasaki Academy
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Eduardo Henrique da Silva
Gracie Humaita
2
Van Dyck Oliveira
Nova Uniao
3
Leonardo Queiroz Cupolillo
Welton Ribeiro
3
Erik Salum de Godoy
Brazil 021
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Pesado
1
Helvecio Augusto Penna Neto
De La Riva
2
Marcelo Conti
Rillion Gracie
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Adilton Jorge de Lima
Pitbull
2
Schumman de Lyra
ABC Jiu-Jitsu
3
Kelly Don Rundle
Alliance
3
Amador Gonzalez Vilas
Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Ricardo Pires
Rio JJ
2
Rostan Lacerda
Rostan Lacerda
3
Joao Batista Freire da Silva
Gracie Humaita
3
Jesse Rodrigues Neto
Pitbull
Master 4 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Helvecio Augusto Penna Neto
De La Riva
2
Marcelo Conti
Rillion Gracie
3
Nicholas Hunter Brooks
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Rostan da Silva Lacerda
Rostan Lacerda
Master 5 / Preta / Masculino / Pena
1
Julio Cezar Fernandez
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 5 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Rolando Toro Acuna
Rolando Toro JJ
2
Charles Wetmore
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Markku Juntuen
Alliance
2
Itavora Ferreira
Alliance
3
Rubens Soares Feitosa
GF Team
3
Luiz Henrique Linck Miller
Asle
Master 5 / Preta / Masculino / Meio Pesado
1
Fabio Martins Nogueira
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
2
Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro
Asle
3
Luiz Humberto de Queiroz
Gracie Barra BH
3
Carlos Ramos de Mello
Brazil 021
Master 5 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Rolando Toro Acuna
Rolando Toro JJ
2
Fabio Martins Nogueira
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
3
Charles Wetmore
Gracie Humaita
3
Julio Cezar Fernandez
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Pena
1
Milton Marcelo de Faria
Brasa
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Leve
1
Cosme Paulo Sturm da Cunha
Brazil 021
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Médio
1
Joao Eugenio de Jesus Coelho
Leao Dourado
2
Paulo Cesar dos Santos
GF Team
3
Diogo Antonio Sabino
Competition
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Super Pesado
1
Edelmans Pereira do
Nova Uniao
2
Zartonio Aguirre do Nascimento
Brasa
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Pesadíssimo
1
Colin Vaughan Foster
Fabricio
Master 6 / Preta / Masculino / Absoluto
1
Edelmans Pereira do
Nova Uniao
2
Zartonio Aguirre do Nascimento
Brasa
3
Paulo Cesar dos Santos
GF Team
Master 1 / Marrom Preta / Feminino / LevePena
1
Cristina Maria Zakka
Cia Paulista
2
Elizangela Meireles
Gaviao
Master 1 / Marrom Preta / Feminino / Pena
1
Elisangela Silva Fernandes
Check Mat Bjj
Master 1 / Marrom Preta / Feminino / Leve
1
Rosalind Ferreira
Gaviao
Master 1 / Marrom Preta / Feminino / Meio Pesado
1
Fabiana Pereira Santos
Osvaldo Alves
Master 1 / Marrom Preta / Feminino / Pesado
1
Danuza Blanco
Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
2
Carla de Souza Carvalho
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Marrom Preta / Feminino / Absoluto
1
Fabiana Pereira Santos
Osvaldo Alves
2
Elisangela Silva Fernandes
Check Mat Bjj
3
Carla de Souza Carvalho
Gracie Barra
3
Danuza Blanco
Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Master 2 / Marrom Preta / Feminino / Leve
1
Ursula Moraes Loureiro
Gracie Barra
2
Nadia Regina Dalla Barba
Check Mat Bjj
Master 2 / Marrom Preta / Feminino / Meio Pesado
1
Cristina Medeiros dos Santos
Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
2
Maria do Carmo Paixao
De La Riva
Master 2 / Marrom Preta / Feminino / Pesado
1
Luciana Tavares Dias
Gracie Humaita
2
Renata Felicio
Nucleo
Master 2 / Marrom Preta / Feminino / Absoluto
1
Luciana Tavares
Gracie Humaita
2
Cristina Medeiros Santos
Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
3
Renata Felicio
Nucleo
3
Maria do Carmo Paixao
De La Riva